Emblem Calendar - Rotary Club of Cupar

All Forthcoming Meetings and Events
Date(s) Description Speaker Fellowship
Tue 11th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Ceres    
Wed 12th Dec 2018 Christmas Dinner   David Nimmo
Wed 12th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar    
Thu 13th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar    
Thu 13th Dec 2018 Rotary Carols - Rosturk House, 18:15 for 18:30    
Fri 14th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar    
Fri 14th Dec 2018 Rotary Carols - Kilmaron School 13:45 for 14:00    
Sun 16th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Springfield, Cupar Muir, Cupar    
Mon 17th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar    
Mon 17th Dec 2018 Rotary Carols - Lunardi Court, 18:15 for 18:30    
Mon 17th Dec 2018 Rotary Carols - Dinner at Golf Tavern, 19:45 for 20:00    
Tue 18th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar    
Wed 19th Dec 2018 Fellowship Meeting   Graham Pirie
Wed 19th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar    
Thu 20th Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - reserve day, in case of bad weather cancellations    
Thu 20th Dec 2018 Rotary Carols - Elmview Ward, Stratheden 14:15 for 14:30    
Fri 21st Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar    
Sat 22nd Dec 2018 Santa's Sleigh at Tesco, Cupar    
Wed 26th Dec 2018 HOLIDAY - NO MEETING AT WATTS    
Wed 2nd Jan 2019 HOLIDAY - NO MEETING AT WATTS    
Wed 9th Jan 2019 Informal Meeting   Rennie Ritchie
Wed 16th Jan 2019   Dermot Stewart Maurice Shepherd
Tue 22nd Jan 2019 Wishing Well Collection - Scottish Deer Centre    
Wed 23rd Jan 2019 Burns Supper   Ian Rutherford
Wed 23rd Jan 2019 Camera Club Competition "iPad or iPhone image" Host & Judge: Michael Hendry    
Wed 30th Jan 2019   Maurice Shepherd Béla Simandi
Wed 6th Feb 2019 Informal Meeting   Ron Smith
Mon 11th Feb 2019 Council Meeting    
Wed 13th Feb 2019   Ron Smith Dermot Stewart
Wed 20th Feb 2019 Business Meeting   Dereck Thomson
Wed 20th Feb 2019 Camera Club Competition "Abstract" Host & Judge: Graham Pirie    
Wed 27th Feb 2019 Keynote Speaker   Alastair Andrew
Thu 28th Feb 2019 Primary School Quiz at St Columba's Primary School    
Wed 6th Mar 2019 Informal Meeting   Euan Barbour
Wed 13th Mar 2019   Ian Rutherford Brian Bayne
Tue 19th Mar 2019 Wishing Well Collection - Scottish Deer Centre    
Wed 20th Mar 2019   Dereck Thomson Donald Cameron
Wed 20th Mar 2019 Camera Club Competition "Spring Time" Host & Judge: Maurice Shepherd    
Wed 27th Mar 2019 Keynote Speaker   Jim Campbell
Mon 1st Apr 2019 Council Meeting    
Wed 3rd Apr 2019 Informal Meeting   Ian Copland
Wed 10th Apr 2019 Annual General Meeting   Graham Findlay
Wed 17th Apr 2019   Alastair Andrew Donald Fisher
Wed 24th Apr 2019 Scatter Week - No Meeting at Watts    
Wed 1st May 2019 Informal Meeting   Vince Fusaro
Wed 8th May 2019   Euan Barbour Doreen Gray
Tue 14th May 2019 Wishing Well Collection - Scottish Deer Centre    
Wed 15th May 2019   Brian Bayne Michael Hendry
Wed 22nd May 2019 Keynote Speaker   Bill Low
Mon 27th May 2019 Council Meeting (for 2019-2020)    
Wed 29th May 2019 Fellowship Meeting   Pat McInally
Wed 5th Jun 2019 Club Assembly   Peter McKinnon
Wed 12th Jun 2019   Graham Bowen Grant McLeish
Wed 19th Jun 2019   Donald Cameron Bill McSeveney
Wed 26th Jun 2019 Presidential Handover   Harry Mellotte

See Also [ Home Page | Links | Local Area | Members | News | ]