Emblem Current Club Members - Session 2016-2017

Go... Back One Year... To the Current Year... Forward One Year... or Display Syllabus... or Get More Information (members only, password required)

CLUB COUNCIL 2016-2017
Michael Hendry President
Colin Mackenzie President-Elect
Alastair Andrew Vice-President
Roy Marsden Secretary
Maurice Shepherd Assistant Secretary
Willie Nicoll Treasurer
Pat Mitchell Immediate Past President
Bill McSeveney Council Member (ex officio)
Dermot Stewart Council Member (ex officio)
Brian Bayne Council Member
Bruce Rollo Council Member
Bill Nicoll Council Member
John Morrow Council Member
Ian Rutherford Council Member

OFFICERS 2016-2017
Alastair Andrew
Vice President, Alastair Andrew
Michael Hendry
President, Michael Hendry
Colin Mackenzie
President Elect, Colin Mackenzie

MEMBERS 2016-2017 (inc. those leaving after 1st July)
NAME CLASSIFICATION PROFILE JOINED Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Alastair Andrew Civil Engineering, Bridgemaster Profile 2010   Vice-President C 3, 4
Euan Barbour Banking Commercial Profile 1999   7, 11
Brian Bayne (PHF) Education Profile 1980 2001-2002 C 1, 4, 14
Graham Bowen Semiconductor Industry Profile 1980 1993-1994 11
Donald Cameron (PHF) Dentist Profile 1994 2005-2006 7
Jim Campbell Minister of Religion Profile 2010   5
Ian Copland (PHF) Librarian Profile 1984 2003-2004 2, 3, 5
Ian Donaldson Chartered Surveyor Profile 1999   9
Graham Findlay (PHF) Dental Technician Profile 1992 2010-2011 1, 11
Donald Fisher Laundryman Profile 1977 1994-1995 6
Vince Fusaro (PHF) Ice Cream Manufacturer Profile 1988 2007-2008 6, 10, 13
Doreen Gray Health and Beauty Services Profile 2009   9
Michael Hendry Medicine Profile 2006 2016-2017 President C 
Bill Low Solicitor Profile 1991 2004-2005 8
Colin Mackenzie Land and Environment Lecturer, Rtd Profile 2011 2017-2018 President-Elect C 1
Roy Marsden Information Technology, Systems Analyst Profile 2009   Secretary C 1
Pat McInally (PHF) Religion - St.Columba's Church Profile 2002 2008-2009 7
Peter McKinnon Further Education: Agriculture Profile 2009 2014-2015 4, 6
Grant McLeish Optometrist Profile 1978 1990-1991 10
Bill McSeveney Education Profile 2005   C 1, 8, 10, 11, 15
Harry Mellotte Manager, Woolworth Profile 1981   6
Sandy Mitchell (PHF) Grocer, J W Mitchell, Ceres Profile 1985 1997-1998 4
Pat Mitchell Education, Music Profile 2007 2015-2016 Immediate Past President C 5
John Morrow Equestrian Building Construction Profile 2012   C 3, 7
Willie Nicoll Management Consultant Profile 2008 2013-2014 Treasurer C 1, 8
Bill Nicoll Banker, Bank of Scotland Profile 1993 2009-2010 C 5
David Nimmo Manager, Cults Lime Profile 1982   8
Graham Pirie (PHF) Optician Profile 1984 2000-2001 7
Jon Richmond Consultant Profile 2011   2
Rennie Ritchie Advanced Driving Examiner Profile 2006 2012-2013 10
Jim Robertson Transport Manager, Fife Region Profile 1985   7
Bruce Rollo (PHF) Solicitor Profile 1980 1998-1999 C 9
Ian Rutherford Paper Industry, Retired Profile 2014   C 3, 6, 11
Hilda Scott Retail Ladies Wear Profile 2004   9
Maurice Shepherd Academic/Publisher Profile 2013   Assistant Secretary C C 1, 2
Béla Simandi Music & Drama Profile 1996   5
Ron Smith Motor Engineer, JBW Smith Profile 1970 1982-1983 8
Dermot Stewart Law Profile 2005 2011-2012 C 4, 9
Dereck Thomson Education - Teacher Profile 1998 2006-2007 7
(PHF) = Paul Harris Fellow; C = Council Member

HONORARY MEMBERS 2016-2017
NAME CLASSIFICATION PROFILE Hon. Memb. since Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Caroline Baird Education Profile 2002    
Scott Blyth (PHF) Frozen Food Profile 2016 2002-2003  
Ronnie Law (PHF) Sawmiller Profile 2011 1992-1993  
Leslie McAndrew (PHF) Finance - Savings Bank Profile 2012 1988-1989  
Dave Rollo Farmer, Wester Forret Profile 1992    
Cliff Strong Minister, Creich Church Profile 2013    
Jackie Taylor Travel Profile 2007    

COMMITTEES 2016-2017
The President and Secretary are ex officio members of each committee
No. COMMITTEE MEMBERS (Chairman, if applicable, in Red Bold)
1Club AdministrationColin Mackenzie, Roy Marsden, Willie Nicoll, Graham Findlay, Brian Bayne, Bill McSeveney, Maurice Shepherd
2CommunicationsMaurice Shepherd, Jon Richmond, Ian Copland
3Service CommitteeAlastair Andrew, John Morrow, Ian Copland, Ian Rutherford
4Ways and MeansAlastair Andrew, Brian Bayne, Peter McKinnon, Sandy Mitchell, Dermot Stewart
5Vocational and Youth ServiceIan Copland, Jim Campbell, Pat Mitchell, Bill Nicoll, Béla Simandi
6InternationalIan Rutherford, Donald Fisher, Vince Fusaro, Harry Mellotte, Peter McKinnon
7Community ServiceJohn Morrow, Euan Barbour, Donald Cameron, Pat McInally, Graham Pirie, Jim Robertson, Dereck Thomson
8SportsBill Low, Bill McSeveney, Willie Nicoll, David Nimmo, Ron Smith
9FoundationDermot Stewart, Ian Donaldson, Doreen Gray, Bruce Rollo, Hilda Scott
10Membership ServicesBill McSeveney, Vince Fusaro, Grant McLeish, Rennie Ritchie
11Entertainment House FellowshipGraham Findlay, Euan Barbour, Graham Bowen, Bill McSeveney, Ian Rutherford
12Speaker Supply
13Club MentorVince Fusaro
14Health and Safety OfficerBrian Bayne
15Club Protection OfficerBill McSeveney

See also [ Home Page | Calendar | Links | Local Area | News | ]