Emblem Current Club Members - Session 2017-2018

Go... Back One Year... To the Current Year... Forward One Year... or Display Syllabus... or Get More Information (members only, password required)

CLUB COUNCIL 2017-2018
Colin Mackenzie President
[vacancy, or missing data] President-Elect
[vacancy, or missing data] Vice-President
Roy Marsden Secretary
Graham Pirie Assistant Secretary
Willie Nicoll Treasurer
Michael Hendry Immediate Past President
Bill McSeveney Council Member (ex officio)
Dermot Stewart Council Member (ex officio)
Maurice Shepherd Council Member (ex officio)
Brian Bayne Council Member
Pat Mitchell Council Member
Doreen Gray Council Member
John Morrow Council Member

OFFICERS 2017-2018
[no picture available]

Vice President, [vacancy or missing data]
Colin Mackenzie
President, Colin Mackenzie
[no picture available]

President Elect, [vacancy, or missing data]

MEMBERS 2017-2018 (inc. those leaving after 1st July)
NAME CLASSIFICATION PROFILE JOINED Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Alastair Andrew Civil Engineering, Bridgemaster Profile 2010   1
Euan Barbour Banking Commercial Profile 1999   9, 11
Brian Bayne (PHF) Education Profile 1980 2001-2002 C 1, 4, 10, 14
Graham Bowen Semiconductor Industry Profile 1980 1993-1994 11
Donald Cameron (PHF) Dentist Profile 1994 2005-2006 7
Jim Campbell Minister of Religion Profile 2010   5
Ian Copland (PHF) Librarian Profile 1984 2003-2004 2, 3, 5
Graham Findlay (PHF) Dental Technician Profile 1992 2010-2011 4, 6
Donald Fisher Laundryman Profile 1977 1994-1995 6
Vince Fusaro (PHF) Ice Cream Manufacturer Profile 1988 2007-2008 5, 6, 10
Doreen Gray Health and Beauty Services Profile 2009   C 9
Michael Hendry Medicine Profile 2006 2016-2017 Immediate Past President C 2, 9
Bill Low Solicitor Profile 1991 2004-2005 1, 11
Colin Mackenzie Land and Environment Lecturer, Rtd Profile 2011 2017-2018 President C 
Roy Marsden Information Technology, Systems Analyst Profile 2009   Secretary C 1
Pat McInally (PHF) Religion - St.Columba's Church Profile 2002 2008-2009 7
Peter McKinnon Further Education: Agriculture Profile 2009 2014-2015 4, 7, 11
Grant McLeish Optometrist Profile 1978 1990-1991 10
Bill McSeveney Education Profile 2005   C 1, 8, 10, 11, 15
Harry Mellotte Manager, Woolworth Profile 1981   6
Sandy Mitchell (PHF) Grocer, J W Mitchell, Ceres Profile 1985 1997-1998 8
Pat Mitchell Education, Music Profile 2007 2015-2016 C 4, 5, 7
John Morrow Equestrian Building Construction Profile 2012   C 3, 7, 10
Willie Nicoll Management Consultant Profile 2008 2013-2014 Treasurer C 1, 8
Bill Nicoll Banker, Bank of Scotland Profile 1993 2009-2010 5, 6
David Nimmo Manager, Cults Lime Profile 1982   8
Graham Pirie (PHF) Optician Profile 1984 2000-2001 Assistant Secretary C 1, 2, 7, 10
Jon Richmond Consultant Profile 2011   2, 11
Rennie Ritchie Advanced Driving Examiner Profile 2006 2012-2013 7, 11
Ian Rutherford Paper Industry, Retired Profile 2014   3, 6, 11
Maurice Shepherd Academic/Publisher Profile 2013   2
Béla Simandi Music & Drama Profile 1996   5
Ron Smith Motor Engineer, JBW Smith Profile 1970 1982-1983 8
Dermot Stewart Law Profile 2005 2011-2012 C 3, 4, 9
Dereck Thomson Education - Teacher Profile 1998 2006-2007 5, 8
(PHF) = Paul Harris Fellow; C = Council Member

HONORARY MEMBERS 2017-2018
NAME CLASSIFICATION PROFILE Hon. Memb. since Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Caroline Baird Education Profile 2002    
Scott Blyth (PHF) Frozen Food Profile 2016 2002-2003  
Ronnie Law (PHF) Sawmiller Profile 2011 1992-1993  
Leslie McAndrew (PHF) Finance - Savings Bank Profile 2012 1988-1989  
Jim Robertson Transport Manager, Fife Region Profile 2017   7
Dave Rollo Farmer, Wester Forret Profile 1992    
Cliff Strong Minister, Creich Church Profile 2013    
Jackie Taylor Travel Profile 2007    

COMMITTEES 2017-2018
The President and Secretary are ex officio members of each committee
No. COMMITTEE MEMBERS (Chairman, if applicable, in Red Bold)
1Club AdministrationAlastair Andrew, Roy Marsden, Willie Nicoll, Bill Low, Brian Bayne, Bill McSeveney, Graham Pirie
2CommunicationsMaurice Shepherd, Ian Copland, Jon Richmond, Michael Hendry, Graham Pirie
3Service CommitteeIan Rutherford, Ian Copland, Dermot Stewart, John Morrow
4Ways and MeansDermot Stewart, Brian Bayne, Graham Findlay, Pat Mitchell, Peter McKinnon
5Vocational and Youth ServiceIan Copland, Bill Nicoll, Jim Campbell, Béla Simandi, Vince Fusaro, Dereck Thomson, Pat Mitchell
6InternationalIan Rutherford, Graham Findlay, Harry Mellotte, Vince Fusaro, Bill Nicoll, Donald Fisher
7Community ServiceJohn Morrow, Peter McKinnon, Pat McInally, Donald Cameron, Graham Pirie, Rennie Ritchie, Jim Robertson, Pat Mitchell
8SportsSandy Mitchell, Willie Nicoll, Bill McSeveney, David Nimmo, Ron Smith, Dereck Thomson
9FoundationDermot Stewart, Doreen Gray, Michael Hendry, Euan Barbour
10Membership ServicesBill McSeveney, Brian Bayne, Grant McLeish, Graham Pirie, John Morrow, Vince Fusaro
11Entertainment House FellowshipPeter McKinnon, Bill McSeveney, Ian Rutherford, Euan Barbour, Graham Bowen, Rennie Ritchie, Jon Richmond, Bill Low
12Speaker Supply
13Club Mentor
14Health and Safety OfficerBrian Bayne
15Club Protection OfficerBill McSeveney

See also [ Home Page | Calendar | Links | Local Area | News | ]