Emblem Current Club Members - Session 2018-2019

Go... Back One Year... To the Current Year... Forward One Year... or Display Syllabus... or Get More Information (members only, password required)

CLUB COUNCIL 2018-2019
[vacancy, or missing data] President
[vacancy, or missing data] President-Elect
[vacancy, or missing data] Vice-President
[vacancy, or missing data] Secretary
[vacancy, or missing data] Assistant Secretary
[vacancy, or missing data] Treasurer
Colin Mackenzie Immediate Past President

OFFICERS 2018-2019
[no picture available]

Vice President, [vacancy or missing data]
[no picture available]

President, [vacancy, or missing data]
[no picture available]

President Elect, [vacancy, or missing data]

MEMBERS 2018-2019 (inc. those leaving after 1st July)
NAME CLASSIFICATION PROFILE JOINED Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Alastair Andrew Civil Engineering, Bridgemaster Profile 2010    
Euan Barbour Banking Commercial Profile 1999    
Brian Bayne (PHF) Education Profile 1980 2001-2002  
Graham Bowen Semiconductor Industry Profile 1980 1993-1994  
Donald Cameron (PHF) Dentist Profile 1994 2005-2006  
Jim Campbell Minister of Religion Profile 2010    
Ian Copland (PHF) Librarian Profile 1984 2003-2004  
Graham Findlay (PHF) Dental Technician Profile 1992 2010-2011  
Donald Fisher Laundryman Profile 1977 1994-1995  
Vince Fusaro (PHF) Ice Cream Manufacturer Profile 1988 2007-2008  
Doreen Gray Health and Beauty Services Profile 2009    
Michael Hendry Medicine Profile 2006 2016-2017  
Bill Low Solicitor Profile 1991 2004-2005  
Colin Mackenzie Land and Environment Lecturer, Rtd Profile 2011 2017-2018 Immediate Past President C 
Roy Marsden Information Technology, Systems Analyst Profile 2009    
Pat McInally (PHF) Religion - St.Columba's Church Profile 2002 2008-2009  
Peter McKinnon Further Education: Agriculture Profile 2009 2014-2015  
Grant McLeish Optometrist Profile 1978 1990-1991  
Bill McSeveney Education Profile 2005    
Harry Mellotte Manager, Woolworth Profile 1981    
Sandy Mitchell (PHF) Grocer, J W Mitchell, Ceres Profile 1985 1997-1998  
Pat Mitchell Education, Music Profile 2007 2015-2016  
John Morrow Equestrian Building Construction Profile 2012    
Willie Nicoll Management Consultant Profile 2008 2013-2014  
Bill Nicoll Banker, Bank of Scotland Profile 1993 2009-2010  
David Nimmo Manager, Cults Lime Profile 1982    
Graham Pirie (PHF) Optician Profile 1984 2000-2001  
Jon Richmond Consultant Profile 2011    
Rennie Ritchie Advanced Driving Examiner Profile 2006 2012-2013  
Ian Rutherford Paper Industry, Retired Profile 2014    
Maurice Shepherd Academic/Publisher Profile 2013    
Béla Simandi Music & Drama Profile 1996    
Ron Smith Motor Engineer, JBW Smith Profile 1970 1982-1983  
Dermot Stewart Law Profile 2005 2011-2012  
Dereck Thomson Education - Teacher Profile 1998 2006-2007  
(PHF) = Paul Harris Fellow; C = Council Member

HONORARY MEMBERS 2018-2019
NAME CLASSIFICATION PROFILE Hon. Memb. since Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Caroline Baird Education Profile 2002    
Scott Blyth (PHF) Frozen Food Profile 2016 2002-2003  
Ronnie Law (PHF) Sawmiller Profile 2011 1992-1993  
Leslie McAndrew (PHF) Finance - Savings Bank Profile 2012 1988-1989  
Jim Robertson Transport Manager, Fife Region Profile 2017    
Dave Rollo Farmer, Wester Forret Profile 1992    
Cliff Strong Minister, Creich Church Profile 2013    
Jackie Taylor Travel Profile 2007    

No committee data for session: 2018-2019

See also [ Home Page | Calendar | Links | Local Area | News | ]