Emblem Current Club Members - Session 2020-2021

Go... Back One Year... To the Current Year... Forward One Year... or Display Syllabus... or Get More Information (members only, password required)

CLUB COUNCIL 2020-2021
Bill McSeveney President
Vince Fusaro President-Elect
Brian Bayne Vice-President
Ian Copland Secretary
[vacancy, or missing data] Assistant Secretary
Michael Hendry Treasurer
Roy Marsden Immediate Past President
Maurice Shepherd Council Member (ex officio)
Bill Nicoll Council Member
Doreen Gray Council Member

OFFICERS 2020-2021
Brian Bayne
Vice President, Brian Bayne
Bill McSeveney
President, Bill McSeveney
Vince Fusaro
President Elect, Vince Fusaro

MEMBERS 2020-2021 (inc. those leaving after 1st July)
NAME CLASSIFICATION JOINED Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Alastair Andrew Civil Engineering, Bridgemaster 2010    
Roy Anetts Rector St James the Great, Cupar 2020    
Euan Barbour Banking Commercial 1999    
Brian Bayne (PHF) Education 1980 2001-2002 Vice-President C C 2
Graham Bowen Semiconductor Industry 1980 1993-1994  
Donald Cameron (PHF) Dentist 1994 2005-2006 2, 8
Jim Campbell Minister of Religion 2010    
Ian Copland (PHF) Librarian 1984 2003-2004 Secretary C 1, 2, 6
Graham Findlay (PHF) Dental Technician 1992 2010-2011  
Donald Fisher Laundryman 1977 1994-1995  
Vince Fusaro (PHF) Ice Cream Manufacturer 1988 2007-2008 President-Elect C 13
Doreen Gray Health and Beauty Services 2009  
Michael Hendry Medicine 2006 2016-2017 Treasurer C 1
Bill Low Solicitor 1991 2004-2005  
Isla Lumsden   2021    
Colin Mackenzie Land and Environment Lecturer, Rtd 2011 2017-2018, 2018-2019 2, 6
Roy Marsden Information Technology, Systems Analyst 2009 2019-2020 Immediate Past President C 
Pat McInally (PHF) Religion - St.Columba's Church 2002 2008-2009  
Peter McKinnon Further Education: Agriculture 2009 2014-2015 1, 12
Grant McLeish Optometrist 1978 1990-1991  
Bill McSeveney Education 2005 2020-2021, 2021-2022 President C C 1, 11
Harry Mellotte Manager, Woolworth 1981    
Sandy Mitchell (PHF) Grocer, J W Mitchell, Ceres 1985 1997-1998 2, 9
Pat Mitchell Education, Music 2007 2015-2016 2, 5
Willie Nicoll Management Consultant 2008 2013-2014  
Bill Nicoll Banker, Bank of Scotland 1993 2009-2010
David Nimmo Manager, Cults Lime 1982    
Mario Panetta Change Management Consultant 2020    
Graham Pirie (PHF) Optician 1984 2000-2001  
Rennie Ritchie Advanced Driving Examiner 2006 2012-2013  
Ian Rutherford Paper Industry, Retired 2014   2, 7
Maurice Shepherd Academic/Publisher 2013   C 1, 4
Béla Simandi Music & Drama 1996    
Ron Smith Motor Engineer, JBW Smith 1970 1982-1983  
Dermot Stewart Law 2005 2011-2012 2, 10
Matthew Struthers Chartered Accountant 2021    
Dereck Thomson Education - Teacher 1998 2006-2007  
(PHF) = Paul Harris Fellow; C = Council Member

HONORARY MEMBERS 2020-2021
NAME CLASSIFICATION Hon. Memb. since Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Caroline Baird Education 2002    
Isla Lumsden   2017    
Leslie McAndrew (PHF) Finance - Savings Bank 2012 1988-1989  
John Morrow Equestrian Building Construction 2020    
Dave Rollo Farmer, Wester Forret 1992    
Jackie Taylor Travel 2007    

COMMITTEES 2020-2021
The President and Secretary are ex officio members of each committee
No. COMMITTEE MEMBERS (Chairman, if applicable, in Red Bold)
1Management CommitteeBill McSeveney, Ian Copland, Michael Hendry, Maurice Shepherd, Peter McKinnon
2Projects CommitteeBrian Bayne, Pat Mitchell, Donald Cameron, Colin Mackenzie, Ian Copland, Ian Rutherford, Dermot Stewart, Sandy Mitchell
4CommunicationsMaurice Shepherd
5FundraisingPat Mitchell
6Vocational and Youth ServiceColin Mackenzie, Ian Copland
7InternationalIan Rutherford
8Community ServiceDonald Cameron
9Sports & EntertainmentSandy Mitchell
10FoundationDermot Stewart
11Membership ServicesBill McSeveney
12Entertainment House FellowshipPeter McKinnon
13Club MentorVince Fusaro

See also [ Home Page | Calendar | Links | Local Area | News | ]