Emblem Current Club Members - Session 2022-2023

Go... Back One Year... To the Current Year... Forward One Year... or Display Syllabus... or Get More Information (members only, password required)

CLUB COUNCIL 2022-2023
[vacancy, or missing data] President
[vacancy, or missing data] President-Elect
[vacancy, or missing data] Vice-President
[vacancy, or missing data] Secretary
[vacancy, or missing data] Assistant Secretary
[vacancy, or missing data] Treasurer
[vacancy, or missing data] Immediate Past President

OFFICERS 2022-2023
[no picture available]

Vice President, [vacancy or missing data]
[no picture available]

President, [vacancy, or missing data]
[no picture available]

President Elect, [vacancy, or missing data]

MEMBERS 2022-2023 (inc. those leaving after 1st July)
NAME CLASSIFICATION JOINED Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Euan Barbour Banking Commercial 1999    
Brian Bayne (PHF) Education 1980 2001-2002  
Ian Copland (PHF) Librarian 1984 2003-2004  
Graham Findlay (PHF) Dental Technician 1992 2010-2011  
Donald Fisher Laundryman 1977 1994-1995  
Vince Fusaro (PHF) Ice Cream Manufacturer 1988 2007-2008  
Michael Hendry Medicine 2006 2016-2017  
Bill Low Solicitor 1991 2004-2005  
Isla Lumsden   2021    
Colin Mackenzie Land and Environment Lecturer, Rtd 2011 2017-2018, 2018-2019  
Roy Marsden Information Technology, Systems Analyst 2009 2019-2020  
Pat McInally (PHF) Religion - St.Columba's Church 2002 2008-2009  
Peter McKinnon Further Education: Agriculture 2009 2014-2015  
Bill McSeveney Education 2005 2020-2021, 2021-2022  
Harry Mellotte Manager, Woolworth 1981    
Sandy Mitchell (PHF) Grocer, J W Mitchell, Ceres 1985 1997-1998  
Pat Mitchell Education, Music 2007 2015-2016  
John Morrow Equestrian Building Construction 2012    
Willie Nicoll Management Consultant 2008 2013-2014  
David Nimmo Manager, Cults Lime 1982    
Mario Panetta Change Management Consultant 2020    
Ian Rutherford Paper Industry, Retired 2014    
Béla Simandi Music & Drama 1996    
Ian Smith Client Director 2021    
Ron Smith Motor Engineer, JBW Smith 1970 1982-1983  
Dermot Stewart Law 2005 2011-2012  
Matthew Struthers Chartered Accountant 2021    
Dereck Thomson Education - Teacher 1998 2006-2007  
(PHF) = Paul Harris Fellow; C = Council Member

HONORARY MEMBERS 2022-2023
NAME CLASSIFICATION Hon. Memb. since Session(s) as PRESIDENT COMMITTEES
Caroline Baird Education 2002    
Dave Rollo Farmer, Wester Forret 1992    
Jackie Taylor Travel 2007    

No committee data for session: 2022-2023

See also [ Home Page | Calendar | Links | Local Area | News | ]